Haftungsausschluss:

Haftung für Inhalte

Die Inhalte unserer Seiten wurden mit größter Sorgfalt erstellt. Für die Richtigkeit, Vollständigkeit und Aktualität der Inhalte können wir jedoch keine Gewähr übernehmen. Als Diensteanbieter sind wir gemäß § 7 Abs.1 TMG für eigene Inhalte auf diesen Seiten nach den allgemeinen Gesetzen verantwortlich. Nach §§ 8 bis 10 TMG sind wir als Diensteanbieter jedoch nicht verpflichtet, übermittelte oder gespeicherte fremde Informationen zu überwachen oder nach Umständen zu forschen, die auf eine rechtswidrige Tätigkeit hinweisen. Verpflichtungen zur Entfernung oder Sperrung der Nutzung von Informationen nach den allgemeinen Gesetzen bleiben hiervon unberührt. Eine diesbezügliche Haftung ist jedoch erst ab dem Zeitpunkt der Kenntnis einer konkreten Rechtsverletzung möglich. Bei Bekanntwerden von entsprechenden Rechtsverletzungen werden wir diese Inhalte umgehend entfernen.

 

Haftung für Links

Unser Angebot enthält Links zu externen Webseiten Dritter, auf deren Inhalte wir keinen Einfluss haben. Deshalb können wir für diese fremden Inhalte auch keine Gewähr übernehmen. Für die Inhalte der verlinkten Seiten ist stets der jeweilige Anbieter oder Betreiber der Seiten verantwortlich. Die verlinkten Seiten wurden zum Zeitpunkt der Verlinkung auf mögliche Rechtsverstöße überprüft. Rechtswidrige Inhalte waren zum Zeitpunkt der Verlinkung nicht erkennbar. Eine permanente inhaltliche Kontrolle der verlinkten Seiten ist jedoch ohne konkrete Anhaltspunkte einer Rechtsverletzung nicht zumutbar. Bei Bekanntwerden von Rechtsverletzungen werden wir derartige Links umgehend entfernen.

 

Urheberrecht

Die durch die Seitenbetreiber erstellten Inhalte und Werke auf diesen Seiten unterliegen dem deutschen Urheberrecht. Die Vervielfältigung, Bearbeitung, Verbreitung und jede Art der Verwertung außerhalb der Grenzen des Urheberrechtes bedürfen der schriftlichen Zustimmung des jeweiligen Autors bzw. Erstellers. Downloads und Kopien dieser Seite sind nur für den privaten, nicht kommerziellen Gebrauch gestattet. Soweit die Inhalte auf dieser Seite nicht vom Betreiber erstellt wurden, werden die Urheberrechte Dritter beachtet. Insbesondere werden Inhalte Dritter als solche gekennzeichnet. Sollten Sie trotzdem auf eine Urheberrechtsverletzung aufmerksam werden, bitten wir um einen entsprechenden Hinweis. Bei Bekanntwerden von Rechtsverletzungen werden wir derartige Inhalte umgehend entfernen.

 

Datenschutz

Die Nutzung unserer Webseite ist in der Regel ohne Angabe personenbezogener Daten möglich. Soweit auf unseren Seiten personenbezogene Daten (beispielsweise Name, Anschrift oder eMail-Adressen) erhoben werden, erfolgt dies, soweit möglich, stets auf freiwilliger Basis. Diese Daten werden ohne Ihre ausdrückliche Zustimmung nicht an Dritte weitergegeben.

Wir weisen darauf hin, dass die Datenübertragung im Internet (z.B. bei der Kommunikation per E-Mail) Sicherheitslücken aufweisen kann. Ein lückenloser Schutz der Daten vor dem Zugriff durch Dritte ist nicht möglich.

Der Nutzung von im Rahmen der Impressumspflicht veröffentlichten Kontaktdaten durch Dritte zur Übersendung von nicht ausdrücklich angeforderter Werbung und Informationsmaterialien wird hiermit ausdrücklich widersprochen. Die Betreiber der Seiten behalten sich ausdrücklich rechtliche Schritte im Falle der unverlangten Zusendung von Werbeinformationen, etwa durch Spam-Mails, vor.

Quellenangaben: Disclaimer eRecht24

 

Privacy Statement

 

Privacy Policy

Thank  you  for  expressing  your  interest  in  our  website. Protecting  your privacy  is  very  important  to

  1.  Below  you  will  find detailed  information about how your data is handled. Recording your input data on server logfiles You can visit our websites without providing any personal data. We only record  data  in  so-called  server  logfiles,  such  as  the  name  of  the  file accessed, the date and time of access, the data volume transferred and the requesting  provider.  This  data  will  only  be  used  to ensure  the  proper

functioning of the page and to improve our service, but cannot be tracedback to you.

Data collection and utilisation for contract administration purposes and

for opening a customer account we  collect  personal  data  when  it  is  freely  provided by  you  within  the

context  of  placing  an  order,  making  contact  with  us (e.g.  via  the  contact form or by e-mail) or when opening a customer account. The specific data gathered is that provided on the various information forms. We use the data provided by you for contract administration pu

rposes and to process your  queries.  Once  the  contract  has  been  processed in  full  or  your customer account has been deleted, your data is blocked to prevent any further utilisation and will be deleted on expiry of the mandatory retention periods set out in fiscal and commercial regulations, provided you have not expressly agreed to the further use of your data or we retain the right to further  exploit  your  data  in  accordance  with  the  law,  of  which  we  are obliged to inform you. You may cancel your customer account at any time via the contact facility set out below or via the function provided for this purpose within your customer account.

Data transfer for contract completion purposes

For  the  fulfilment  of  contract,  we will transfer  your  data  to  the  shipping company  commissioned with  delivery  if  necessary  for the  delivery  of ordered  goods.  Depending  on  the  payment  service  pro

vider  selected during the order process, we will pass on the payment data required for payment  to  the  financial  institution  and  possibly  the  payment  service provider commissioned by us or the payment service provider selected by you. In part, the selected payment service providers may collect the data

directly should you open an account with them. In such a case, you will have to register with your login data of the payment service provider during the order process. The data protection declaration of each respective paymentservice provider shall apply in such cases.


Data usage on subscription to the e-mail newsletter

If  you  subscribe  to  our  newsletter  we  use  the  data required  for  this purpose or that which is separately provided by you in order to regularly forward our newsletter to you. You may unsubscribe

from the newsletter at any time via the contact facility set out below or via a link provided for this purpose within the newsletter.


Data  usage  for  e-mail  advertising  without  subscription  to  the

newsletter and your right to object

If we receive your e-mail address within the context of the sale of goods or services and have not received any objection from you to the contrary and you  are  not  a  consumer  who  has  his  habitual  residence  in  Poland,  we reserve the right to regularly inform you by e-mail about products similar to those already purchased from our range. You may at any time refuse such use of your e-mail address via the contact

Facility set out below or via a link provided for this purpose within the advertising e-mail without costs arising other than the basic costs of transmission.


Data usage for advertising by post and your right to object

Unless you have not opted-out or you are a consumer who consumer has his habitual residence in Spain, we also reserve the right to store and use your data (surname, first name, postal address and, to the extent that we have received such additional information from you within the context of our commercial relationship, your title, academic qualifications, year of birth and professional or business name) for our own promotional purposes on compiled  lists,  e.g.  for  the  forwarding  by  post  of interesting  offers  and

information about our products. For customer this does not apply where they are registered in a Robinson list or a similar register like the UK Mailing Preference  Service  or  the  Dutch  Postfilter.  You  may at  any  time  refuse such  storage  and  exploitation  of  your  data  for  purposes  via  the  contact facility set out below.


Use of cookies

On many pages we use cookies in order to enhance the attractiveness of our website and to enable the proper utilisation of certain functions. This incorporates the use of small text files which are stored on your device, that save specific settings and data regarding the exchange between your browser and our system.  Some of the cookies used by us will be deleted atthe end of your browser session, i.e. once your browser has been closed (so-called  session  cookies).  Other  cookies  remain  on  your  device  and enable us to recognise your browser on your next visit (persistent cookies). Cookies do not contain any personal data and therefore cannot be assigned to any user.  Based on the cookie-technology we only received anonymised information, e.g. about the website that led you to our shop, which pages have been viewed on our website etc. Please note that some cookies are already placed as soon as you enter our website.

You  may  configure  your  browser  such  that  you  are  informed  when  any cookies are placed and decide in individual cases whether or not you wish to accept them, or you may reject cookies for specific cases or in general (detailed  instructions  regarding  the  setting  options  of  your  browser  are given below) Should you reject any cookies the functionality of our website may be compromised. Below  we  present information  on  cookies  we  use  and how  you  can customise your browser in that respect.


  1. Necessary cookies

These  cookies  are  necessary  to  enable  you  to  use  our  website.  This includes e.g. cookies that enable you to log into the customer area or add items to your shopping cart.


  1. Analytical / performance cookies

These cookies enable collecting anonymised data about user behaviour on our  website.  We  analyse them  e.g.  to  improve  the  functionality  of  our website and recommend you products that will be interesting to you.


  1. Functionality cookies

These cookies are used for certain features of ourwebsite, e.g. to improve the  website’s  navigation,  or  deliver  to  you  customised  and  relevant information (e.g.  ads that match your interests).


  1. Targeting cookies

These  cookies  record  information  about  your  visit  to  the  website, previously viewed pages and links you clicked. We use this information to tailor our website and displayed ads to your interests.


  1. Third-party cookies

The  cookies  of some of our advertising providers help make the on-line offering and our website more attractive to you. Therefore, cookies of our partner providers are also saved to your hard disk when you are visitingour  website.  These  are temporary  cookies  and  are  automatically deleted after a specific timeframe. As a rule, cookies of our partner providers are deleted a few days or up to 24 months later, or in some cases after several years. Cookies of our partner providers do not collect personal data, either.

They  will  collect  exclusively  pseudonymised  data  under  a  user  ID.  These pseudonymised data will not be associated with your personal data at anytime.


How can I change cookie settings in my browser?

Every browser has a different policy for managing the cookie settings. The browser’s  policy  is  described in  the  Help  menu  of  every  browser  and explains  how  you  can  change  your  cookie  settings.  To  find  out  how  to change the settings in your browser, see the links below:

Internet    Explorer™: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-gb/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies

Safari™: https://support.apple.com/kb/PH17191?viewlocale=en_US&locale=de_DE

Chrome™: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en&hlrm=en

Firefox™: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences

Opera™: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/en/cookies.html


Use of Google Analytics for web analysis purposes

This  website  uses  Google  (Universal)  Analytics,  a  web  analysis  service provided  by  Google  Inc.  (www.google.com).  Google  (Universal)  Analytics uses methods which enable an analysis of your use of the website, through cookies for example, text files stored on your computer. The information created about your use of this website is generally transferred to a Google server in the US and saved there. Activating the IP anonymisation on this website will cause the IP address to be shortened before transfer within the member states of the European Union or in other contract states of the agreement about European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will  the  full  IP  address  be  transferred  to a  Google

server in  the  US  and shortened  there.  The  anonymous  IP  address  transferred  from  your browser to Google Analytics will not be joined with other data logged by Google. You may prevent the transfer of data created by cookies and your usage ofthe website (incl. your IP address) to Google as well as further processing of such data by Google by downloading and installing the following browser plugin: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

As an alternative to the browser plugin, you can click this link in order to prevent the use of Google Analytics for this website in the future. An opt-out  cookie  will  then  be  stored  in  your  device.  Once

you  delete  your cookies, you will have to click the link again.Use of social plugins by Facebook, Instagram using the Shariff solution Social plugins (“plugins”) may be used by social networks on our website. In order to increase the protection of your data when visiting our website, the plugins are not unrestricted but only incorporated into the page with the  use  of  an  HTML  link  (Shariff  solution  by  c‘t  [link  with:

http://www.heise.de/ct/ausgabe/2014-26-Social-Media-Buttons-datenschutzkonform-nutzen 2463330.html]).  

This  integration  guarantees that  no  connection  is  established  to  the  servers  of

the  social  network provider when visiting our website which contains such plug-ins. If you click on one of the buttons, a new browser window will open and call up the page of each respective service provider on

which you may activate the like or share button (possibly after providing your login data). The purpose and scope of data collection and additional processing and use of data by providers on their sites as well as the

rights and setting options for privacy protection can be found in the privacy policy of your provider.

http://www.facebook.com/policy.php

https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388



Vimeo Video Plugins

This website contains third-party content. This content is made available by Vimeo LLC (“provider”). Vimeo  is  operated  by  Vimeo  LLC,  555  West  18th  Street,  New  York10011, USA („Vimeo“). For  Vimeo  videos  on  our  site,  the  Google  Analytics tracking  tool  is automatically integrated. We have no influence on the analysis results and the tracking settings and have no way of accessing them either. In addition,web  beacons  are  set  for  the  website  visitors  via  the  embedded  Vimeo videos. In order to prevent the use of Google Analytics Tracking Cookies, you can adjust the respective setting in your browser software. However, we must inform  you  that  you  will  not  be  able  to  use  the  full  functionality  of  our website in such a case. You may prevent the transfer of data created by cookies and your usage of the website (incl. your IP address) to Google as well as further processing of such data by Google by downloading and installing the following browser plugin:

http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

As  an  alternative  tothe browser plugin, you can clickthis link in order to prevent the use of Google Analytics for this website in the future. An opt-out cookie will bestored on your device. Once you delete your cookies, you will have to click the link again. The purpose and scope of data collection and additional processing and use of data by the providers as well as the rights and setting options for privacy protection  can  be  found  in  the  privacy  policy  of  Vimeo  [link  with:https://vimeo.com/privacy]


Right of access and contact facility

You  are  entitled  to  access  your  personal  information stored  by  us at  no charge, including the right to correct, block or delete such data. Please use the contact details provided in our legal notice should you have any queries concerning the collection, processing or exploitation of your personal data, or should you wish to access, correct, block or delete any data, or should you wish to withdraw any approval provided for or object any use of such data.

The  European  Commission  provides  a  platform  for  online  disputeresolutions (ODR) which can be accessed at http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/. We  are  neither  obligated  nor  willing  to  participate in  dispute  settlement proceedings before a dispute resolution body.